ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/

Marcinho

Nationality
Brazil
Age
31
Shirt number
7
Place of birth
Itauçu
Full name
Márcio Antônio de Sousa Júnior
Forward

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 2026Brasileiro Serie A

28Apps22 starts
1,708Minutes
5Goals
2Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.89
Goals + assists5
Minutes per match75
Goals + assists per 90 min0.60

Numbers from 95 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

7.0D25/07/26 · Santos SP 2 - 2 Chapecoense SC · Rating 7.05.7L09/08/26 · Coritiba 2 - 1 Chapecoense SC · Rating 5.77.5D16/08/26 · Chapecoense SC 3 - 3 EC Bahia · Rating 7.55.4W23/08/26 · Chapecoense SC 1 - 0 Sao Paulo FC · Rating 5.47.3L30/08/26 · Gremio FB Porto Alegrense 3 - 1 Chapecoense SC · Rating 7.39.2W06/09/26 · Corinthians SP 1 - 2 Chapecoense SC · Rating 9.28.1L12/09/26 · Chapecoense SC 1 - 2 SC Internacional · Rating 8.17.5D19/09/26 · Atletico MG 1 - 1 Chapecoense SC · Rating 7.55.6L08/10/26 · EC Vitoria BA 4 - 0 Chapecoense SC · Rating 5.65.6L12/10/26 · Chapecoense SC 1 - 4 CA Paranaense · Rating 5.6

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: EC Bahia 5.7, Regatas Flamengo RJ 6.9, Santos SP 7.0, Coritiba 5.7, EC Bahia 7.5, Sao Paulo FC 5.4, Gremio FB Porto Alegrense 7.3, Corinthians SP 9.2, SC Internacional 8.1, Atletico MG 7.5, EC Vitoria BA 5.6, CA Paranaense 5.6avg 6.7917/07/26 · EC Bahia 2 - 0 Chapecoense SC · 5.723/07/26 · Chapecoense SC 0 - 4 Regatas Flamengo RJ · 6.925/07/26 · Santos SP 2 - 2 Chapecoense SC · 7.009/08/26 · Coritiba 2 - 1 Chapecoense SC · 5.716/08/26 · Chapecoense SC 3 - 3 EC Bahia · 7.523/08/26 · Chapecoense SC 1 - 0 Sao Paulo FC · 5.430/08/26 · Gremio FB Porto Alegrense 3 - 1 Chapecoense SC · 7.306/09/26 · Corinthians SP 1 - 2 Chapecoense SC · 9.212/09/26 · Chapecoense SC 1 - 2 SC Internacional · 8.119/09/26 · Atletico MG 1 - 1 Chapecoense SC · 7.508/10/26 · EC Vitoria BA 4 - 0 Chapecoense SC · 5.612/10/26 · Chapecoense SC 1 - 4 CA Paranaense · 5.65.69.2

Profile per 90 minutes32 matches · 1,981 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 2.17, Key passes 2.54, Dribbles 1.96, Pass accuracy 79%, Duels won 39%, Ball wins 2.63, Fouls won 2.21Shots: 2.17Key passes: 2.54Dribbles: 1.96Pass accuracy: 79%Duels won: 39%Ball wins: 2.63Fouls won: 2.21Shots2.17Key passes2.54Dribbles1.96Pass accuracy79%Duels won39%Ball wins2.63Fouls won2.21
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots2.17
Key passes2.54
Dribbles1.96
Pass accuracy79%
Duels won39%
Ball wins2.63
Fouls won2.21
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 2, Assists 3; 2025: Goals 8, Assists 3; 2026: Goals 5, Assists 22024 · Goals: 22024 · Assists: 32025 · Goals: 82025 · Assists: 32026 · Goals: 52026 · Assists: 2

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 7012/04/26 · Off the bench: 21'18/04/26 · Started: 90'27/04/26 · Started: 90'03/05/26 · Started: 75'10/05/26 · Started: 54'17/05/26 · Started: 63'24/05/26 · Started: 45'31/05/26 · Started: 66'17/07/26 · Started: 63'23/07/26 · Started: 80'25/07/26 · Off the bench: 45'09/08/26 · Started: 62'16/08/26 · Started: 90'23/08/26 · Started: 90'30/08/26 · Started: 80'06/09/26 · Started: 82'12/09/26 · Started: 90'19/09/26 · Started: 90'08/10/26 · Started: 75'12/10/26 · Started: 45'

Detailed statistics32 matches · 1,981 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)26 (12)2.17 per 90
  • Successful dribbles31 / 65

Passing

  • Key passes392.54 per 90
  • Pass accuracy79%565 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions27 · 4
  • Duels won103 / 262
  • Fouls won292.21 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026Brasileiro Serie AChapecoense SC28521,70830
2025Brasileiro Serie BChapecoense SC34432,41550
Catarinense - 1Chapecoense SC154–87420
2024Brasileiro Serie BChapecoense SC33232,50070
Total1101587,497170

Clubs

About

Marcinho plays as a forward for Chapecoense SC. Born on 8 Jun 1995 in Itauçu (31 years old). Nationality: Brazil. In 2026: 28 matches, 1,708 minutes, 5 goals and 2 assists.

Automatic text from the numbers on this page · updated after every match

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help