ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/

Luis Engelns

Shirt number
17
Midfielder

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 20263. Liga

7Apps7 starts
472Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.93
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match73
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00

Numbers from 51 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: Erzgebirge Aue 6.8, SV Waldhof Mannheim 8.2, FC Schweinfurt 05 7.1, MSV Duisburg 7.4, FC Ingolstadt 04 6.7, Jahn Regensburg 6.7, FC Ingolstadt 04 6.6, SV Meppen 7.7, MSV Duisburg 7.4, VfB Stuttgart II 6.5, SC Verl 6.9, SV Waldhof Mannheim 6.3avg 7.0304/04/26 · Erzgebirge Aue 3 - 5 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II · 6.807/04/26 · SV Waldhof Mannheim 1 - 1 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II · 8.210/04/26 · TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II 1 - 1 FC Schweinfurt 05 · 7.118/04/26 · MSV Duisburg 3 - 1 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II · 7.425/04/26 · TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II 0 - 3 FC Ingolstadt 04 · 6.729/08/26 · TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II 5 - 1 Jahn Regensburg · 6.716/09/26 · FC Ingolstadt 04 1 - 2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II · 6.619/09/26 · TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II 1 - 0 SV Meppen · 7.710/10/26 · MSV Duisburg 3 - 2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II · 7.413/10/26 · VfB Stuttgart II 3 - 2 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II · 6.518/10/26 · TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II 2 - 1 SC Verl · 6.925/10/26 · SV Waldhof Mannheim 4 - 1 TSG 1899 Hoffenheim II · 6.36.38.2

Profile per 90 minutes27 matches · 1,719 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 1.28, Key passes 1.00, Dribbles 0.23, Pass accuracy 89%, Duels won 50%, Ball wins 3.45, Fouls won 2.42Shots: 1.28Key passes: 1.00Dribbles: 0.23Pass accuracy: 89%Duels won: 50%Ball wins: 3.45Fouls won: 2.42Shots1.28Key passes1.00Dribbles0.23Pass accuracy89%Duels won50%Ball wins3.45Fouls won2.42
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots1.28
Key passes1.00
Dribbles0.23
Pass accuracy89%
Duels won50%
Ball wins3.45
Fouls won2.42
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2025: Goals 2, Assists 0; 2026: Goals 0, Assists 02025 · Goals: 2

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 7725/01/26 · Off the bench: 1'08/02/26 · Started: 90'14/02/26 · Started: 90'27/02/26 · Started: 90'03/03/26 · Started: 90'07/03/26 · Started: 90'15/03/26 · Started: 88'22/03/26 · Started: 80'04/04/26 · Started: 90'07/04/26 · Started: 90'10/04/26 · Started: 90'18/04/26 · Started: 83'25/04/26 · Started: 86'29/08/26 · Started: 27'16/09/26 · Started: 31'19/09/26 · Started: 90'10/10/26 · Started: 90'13/10/26 · Started: 86'18/10/26 · Started: 90'25/10/26 · Started: 58'

Detailed statistics27 matches · 1,719 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)9 (5)1.28 per 90
  • Successful dribbles4 / 11

Passing

  • Key passes71.00 per 90
  • Pass accuracy89%879 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions27 · 36
  • Duels won137 / 272
  • Fouls won452.42 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
20263. LigaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim II70047220
20252. BundesligaPaderborn 07171057820
3. LigaTSG 1899 Hoffenheim II12101,05740
DFB PokalPaderborn 0720016900
20242. BundesligaPaderborn 07120054820
DFB PokalPaderborn 071002100
Total51202,845100

Clubs

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help