Atletico GrauMidfielder
Luis Benites
- Shirt number
- 96
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Primera Division, Clausura · Primera Division, Clausura
27Apps24 starts
1,217Minutes
4Goals
1Assists
4Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.29
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match33
Goals + assists per 90 min0.27
Numbers from 92 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.0D08/08/26 · Juan Pablo II 0 - 0 Atletico Grau · Rating 6.06.4W14/08/26 · Atletico Grau 1 - 0 CD Comerciantes Unidos · Rating 6.46.6W21/08/26 · FC Cajamarca 1 - 3 Atletico Grau · Rating 6.6–L06/09/26 · Deportivo Garcilaso 4 - 2 Atletico Grau7.0W13/09/26 · Atletico Grau 3 - 1 Alianza Atletico Sullana · Rating 7.06.0L19/09/26 · Sporting Cristal 3 - 1 Atletico Grau · Rating 6.06.3D08/10/26 · Atletico Grau 0 - 0 CD Los Chankas · Rating 6.3–L18/10/26 · Alianza Lima 3 - 1 Atletico Grau5.9L29/10/26 · Cienciano del Cusco 3 - 0 Atletico Grau · Rating 5.96.1W06/11/26 · Atletico Grau 3 - 0 Cusco FC · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes29 matches · 1,316 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2.53 |
| Key passes | 2.19 |
| Dribbles | 0.89 |
| Pass accuracy | 84% |
| Duels won | 43% |
| Ball wins | 1.94 |
| Fouls won | 1.94 |
Last appearances
- Primera Division, ClausuraAtletico Grau3Cusco FC061' Started6.1
- Primera Division, ClausuraCienciano del Cusco3Atletico Grau033' Off the bench5.9
- Liga 1Alianza Lima3Atletico Grau113' Started
- Liga 1Atletico Grau0CD Los Chankas0Yellow cards 130' Started6.3
- Liga 1Sporting Cristal3Atletico Grau121' Started6.0
- Liga 1Atletico Grau3Alianza Atletico Sullana1Goals 1Yellow cards 118' Started7.0
- Liga 1Deportivo Garcilaso4Atletico Grau213' Started
- Liga 1FC Cajamarca1Atletico Grau345' Started6.6
- Liga 1Atletico Grau1CD Comerciantes Unidos027' Started6.4
- Liga 1Juan Pablo II0Atletico Grau068' Started6.0
- Liga 1Atletico Grau0Sport Boys Association159' Started6.7
- Liga 1CD Sport Huancayo2Atletico Grau066' Started6.4
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics29 matches · 1,316 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)28 (17)2.53 per 90
- Successful dribbles9 / 21
Passing
- Key passes262.19 per 90
- Pass accuracy84%610 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions18 · 4
- Duels won52 / 120
- Fouls won221.94 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Primera Division, ClausuraAtletico Grau | 11 | 1 | 0 | 432 | 2 | 0 |
| Primera Division, ClausuraADT Tarma | 16 | 3 | 1 | 785 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2025 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCienciano del Cusco | 7 | 0 | 1 | 346 | 1 | 0 |
| Primera Division, ClausuraCienciano del Cusco | 31 | 6 | 2 | 1,395 | 7 | 1 | |
| 2024 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCD Sport Huancayo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Primera Division, ClausuraCD Sport Huancayo | 24 | 2 | 0 | 654 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 90 | 12 | 4 | 3,622 | 13 | 1 | |
Clubs
- Atletico GrauCurrent#96
- CD Sport HuancayoCurrent#21
- Cienciano del CuscoCurrent#20
- ADT TarmaCurrent#21
