SK Sturm GrazDefender
Joshua Quarshie
- Shirt number
- 2
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Bundesliga · UEFA Europa League
6Apps5 starts
459Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.30
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match79
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 47 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
–L30/08/26 · SK Rapid Wien 3 - 1 SK Sturm Graz6.6W13/09/26 · SK Sturm Graz 2 - 1 LASK Linz · Rating 6.66.6D16/09/26 · SK Sturm Graz 0 - 0 Stade Rennais · Rating 6.66.3L20/09/26 · Red Bull Salzburg 3 - 0 SK Sturm Graz · Rating 6.36.3W10/10/26 · FK Austria Wien 0 - 2 SK Sturm Graz · Rating 6.35.8L15/10/26 · Bournemouth 3 - 0 SK Sturm Graz · Rating 5.8–W18/10/26 · SK Sturm Graz 6 - 1 Grazer AK6.5W22/10/26 · SK Sturm Graz 1 - 0 Olympique de Marseille · Rating 6.56.3D25/10/26 · SK Sturm Graz 2 - 2 SV Ried · Rating 6.36.0D01/11/26 · RZ Pellets WAC 1 - 1 SK Sturm Graz · Rating 6.0
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes16 matches · 1,080 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 0.61 |
| Key passes | 1.28 |
| Dribbles | 0.67 |
| Pass accuracy | 88% |
| Duels won | 42% |
| Ball wins | 2.54 |
| Fouls won | 0.69 |
Last appearances
- BundesligaRZ Pellets WAC1SK Sturm Graz1Yellow cards 190' Started6.0
- BundesligaSK Sturm Graz2SV Ried290' Started6.3
- UEFA Europa LeagueSK Sturm Graz1Olympique de Marseille090' Started6.5
- BundesligaSK Sturm Graz6Grazer AK159' Started
- UEFA Europa LeagueBournemouth3SK Sturm Graz090' Started5.8
- BundesligaFK Austria Wien0SK Sturm Graz290' Started6.3
- BundesligaRed Bull Salzburg3SK Sturm Graz090' Started6.3
- UEFA Europa LeagueSK Sturm Graz0Stade Rennais090' Started6.6
- BundesligaSK Sturm Graz2LASK Linz190' Started6.6
- BundesligaSK Rapid Wien3SK Sturm Graz19' Off the bench
- FA CupSouthampton2Arsenal11' Off the bench
- English League ChampionshipSouthampton2Oxford United01' Off the bench
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics16 matches · 1,080 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)3 (0)0.61 per 90
- Successful dribbles3 / 6
Passing
- Key passes91.28 per 90
- Pass accuracy88%581 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions11 · 10
- Duels won35 / 84
- Fouls won30.69 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | BundesligaSK Sturm Graz | 4 | 0 | 0 | 279 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueSK Sturm Graz | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | English League ChampionshipSouthampton | 13 | 0 | 0 | 950 | 2 | 0 |
| FA CupSouthampton | 3 | 0 | 0 | 211 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | 2. BundesligaFortuna Dusseldorf | 5 | 0 | 0 | 122 | 0 | 0 |
| 2. BundesligaGreuther Furth | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1,299 | 1 | 0 | |
| DFB PokalFortuna Dusseldorf | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3,049 | 3 | 0 | |
Clubs
- SK Sturm GrazCurrent#2
- Fortuna DusseldorfCurrent#5
- Greuther FurthCurrent#15
- SouthamptonCurrent#17
