UtrechtMidfielder
Joris van Overeem
- Shirt number
- 8
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Eredivisie
5Apps2 starts
257Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.64
Goals + assists2
Minutes per match71
Goals + assists per 90 min0.25
Numbers from 76 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.7L21/05/26 · Utrecht 3 - 2 Heerenveen · Rating 7.76.1L09/08/26 · Groningen 2 - 1 Utrecht · Rating 6.1–W13/09/26 · SBV Excelsior 1 - 2 Utrecht–W13/09/26 · SBV Excelsior 1 - 2 Utrecht6.6L20/09/26 · Feyenoord Rotterdam 5 - 0 Utrecht · Rating 6.68.4W11/10/26 · Utrecht 3 - 1 Willem II Tilburg · Rating 8.4–W18/10/26 · Twente 1 - 2 Utrecht5.7D24/10/26 · Utrecht 1 - 1 PEC Zwolle · Rating 5.76.2W29/10/26 · Kozakken Boys 0 - 1 Utrecht · Rating 6.25.8L01/11/26 · SC Telstar 4 - 2 Utrecht · Rating 5.8
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes31 matches · 2,562 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.17 |
| Key passes | 2.56 |
| Dribbles | 1.40 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% |
| Duels won | 52% |
| Ball wins | 3.47 |
| Fouls won | 1.51 |
Last appearances
- EredivisieSC Telstar4Utrecht2AAssists 190' Started5.8
- KNVB CupKozakken Boys0Utrecht190' Started6.2
- EredivisieUtrecht1PEC Zwolle1Yellow cards 190' Started5.7
- EredivisieTwente1Utrecht290' Started
- EredivisieUtrecht3Willem II Tilburg190' Started8.4
- EredivisieFeyenoord Rotterdam5Utrecht059' Off the bench6.6
- EredivisieSBV Excelsior1Utrecht29' Off the bench
- EredivisieSBV Excelsior1Utrecht29' Off the bench
- EredivisieGroningen2Utrecht1Yellow cards 190' Started6.1
- EredivisieUtrecht3Heerenveen2AAssists 190' Started7.7
- EredivisieHeerenveen0Ajax Amsterdam090' Started7.3
- EredivisieFC Volendam0Heerenveen2Yellow cards 190' Started6.6
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics31 matches · 2,562 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)7 (3)1.17 per 90
- Successful dribbles21 / 32
Passing
- Key passes632.56 per 90
- Pass accuracy79%1,648 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions51 · 31
- Duels won128 / 245
- Fouls won251.51 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | EredivisieUtrecht | 5 | 0 | 0 | 257 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | EredivisieHeerenveen | 34 | 2 | 10 | 3,023 | 4 | 0 |
| KNVB BekerHeerenveen | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Premier LeagueMaccabi Tel Aviv FC | 22 | 1 | 1 | 1,152 | 5 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa LeagueMaccabi Tel Aviv FC | 7 | 0 | 0 | 444 | 2 | 0 | |
| Total | 72 | 3 | 11 | 5,236 | 12 | 0 | |
Clubs
- UtrechtCurrent#8
- Maccabi Tel Aviv FCCurrent#14
- HeerenveenCurrent#6
