Celta de VigoMidfielder
Javi Rueda
- Shirt number
- 17
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026First Division · LaLiga · UEFA Europa League
12Apps8 starts
753Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.39
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match71
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 83 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.9D07/09/26 · Getafe 1 - 1 Celta de Vigo · Rating 6.97.7D13/09/26 · Celta de Vigo 1 - 1 Malaga CF · Rating 7.75.9W19/09/26 · Celta de Vigo 5 - 0 Racing Santander · Rating 5.9–W10/10/26 · APOEL 2 - 1 Nea Salamina Famagusta FC6.3D11/10/26 · Elche CF 0 - 0 Celta de Vigo · Rating 6.36.3L15/10/26 · Celta de Vigo 1 - 2 Juventus · Rating 6.3–W18/10/26 · Celta de Vigo 2 - 1 Deportivo Alaves6.2W22/10/26 · Celtic FC 1 - 2 Celta de Vigo · Rating 6.26.0D25/10/26 · Celta de Vigo 0 - 0 Real Betis · Rating 6.05.8L31/10/26 · Rayo Vallecano 3 - 0 Celta de Vigo · Rating 5.8
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes36 matches · 2,078 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.52 |
| Key passes | 2.15 |
| Dribbles | 2.16 |
| Pass accuracy | 80% |
| Duels won | 52% |
| Ball wins | 3.70 |
| Fouls won | 2.25 |
Last appearances
- LaLigaRayo Vallecano3Celta de Vigo090' Started5.8
- LaLigaCelta de Vigo0Real Betis068' Started6.0
- UEFA Europa LeagueCeltic FC1Celta de Vigo285' Started6.2
- LaLigaCelta de Vigo2Deportivo Alaves145' Off the bench
- UEFA Europa LeagueCelta de Vigo1Juventus285' Started6.3
- LaLigaElche CF0Celta de Vigo0Yellow cards 190' Started6.3
- First DivisionAPOEL2Nea Salamina Famagusta FC190' Started
- LaLigaCelta de Vigo5Racing Santander0Yellow cards 145' Started5.9
- LaLigaCelta de Vigo1Malaga CF184' Started7.7
- LaLigaGetafe1Celta de Vigo126' Off the bench6.9
- LaLigaReal Sociedad0Celta de Vigo084' Started6.1
- LaLigaCelta de Vigo0Athletic Bilbao245' Off the bench6.6
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics36 matches · 2,078 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)13 (3)1.52 per 90
- Successful dribbles31 / 63
Passing
- Key passes262.15 per 90
- Pass accuracy80%818 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions36 · 31
- Duels won132 / 252
- Fouls won392.25 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | First DivisionAPOEL | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 | 0 | 0 |
| LaLigaCelta de Vigo | 10 | 0 | 0 | 578 | 3 | 0 | |
| UEFA Europa LeagueCelta de Vigo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 85 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Copa del ReyCelta de Vigo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 1 | 0 |
| LaLigaCelta de Vigo | 26 | 2 | 6 | 1,410 | 6 | 0 | |
| UEFA Europa LeagueCelta de Vigo | 11 | 2 | 1 | 636 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2024 | LaLiga 2Albacete Balompie | 31 | 4 | 1 | 2,174 | 7 | 0 |
| Total | 81 | 8 | 8 | 5,018 | 20 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Celta de VigoCurrent#17
- Albacete BalompieCurrent#29
