GranadaMidfielder
Gerard Gumbau
- Shirt number
- 6
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026LaLiga 2
13Apps13 starts
1,110Minutes
1Goals
2Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating7.12
Goals + assists4
Minutes per match86
Goals + assists per 90 min0.42
Numbers from 80 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.5L06/09/26 · Eibar 3 - 0 Granada · Rating 6.57.1D12/09/26 · Granada 1 - 1 Albacete Balompie · Rating 7.18.0L20/09/26 · Leganes 3 - 2 Granada · Rating 8.07.3L26/09/26 · Granada 2 - 3 FC Andorra · Rating 7.38.2W04/10/26 · Real Sociedad B 2 - 3 Granada · Rating 8.28.2W04/10/26 · Real Sociedad B 2 - 3 Granada · Rating 8.26.4W12/10/26 · Burgos CF 0 - 1 Granada · Rating 6.4–W18/10/26 · Granada 2 - 0 Cadiz CF6.2W23/10/26 · Granada 2 - 1 Real Valladolid · Rating 6.26.2W01/11/26 · CD Eldense 0 - 2 Granada · Rating 6.2
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes37 matches · 2,155 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.96 |
| Key passes | 3.18 |
| Dribbles | 1.29 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% |
| Duels won | 49% |
| Ball wins | 3.06 |
| Fouls won | 1.63 |
Last appearances
- LaLiga 2CD Eldense0Granada2AAssists 190' Started6.2
- Segunda DivisionGranada2Real Valladolid1AAssists 190' Started6.2
- Segunda DivisionGranada2Cadiz CF0Goals 190' Started
- Segunda DivisionBurgos CF0Granada190' Started6.4
- Segunda DivisionReal Sociedad B2Granada390' Started8.2
- Segunda DivisionReal Sociedad B2Granada390' Started8.2
- Segunda DivisionGranada2FC Andorra3AAssists 178' Started7.3
- Segunda DivisionLeganes3Granada2Yellow cards 190' Started8.0
- Segunda DivisionGranada1Albacete Balompie190' Started7.1
- Segunda DivisionEibar3Granada066' Started6.5
- Segunda DivisionEibar3Granada066' Started6.5
- Segunda DivisionCordoba CF1Granada390' Started7.7
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics37 matches · 2,155 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)25 (7)1.96 per 90
- Successful dribbles7 / 14
Passing
- Key passes513.18 per 90
- Pass accuracy87%974 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions43 · 14
- Duels won84 / 171
- Fouls won111.63 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LaLiga 2Granada | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1,110 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Copa del ReyRayo Vallecano | 3 | 0 | 0 | 212 | 1 | 0 |
| LaLigaRayo Vallecano | 28 | 0 | 3 | 1,197 | 4 | 0 | |
| UEFA Conference LeagueRayo Vallecano | 11 | 1 | 0 | 512 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Copa del ReyRayo Vallecano | 2 | 0 | 1 | 154 | 0 | 0 |
| LaLigaRayo Vallecano | 22 | 0 | 1 | 851 | 4 | 0 | |
| Total | 79 | 2 | 7 | 4,036 | 13 | 0 | |
Clubs
- GranadaCurrent#6
- Rayo VallecanoCurrent#15
- FC Neman GrodnoCurrent#15
