Gamba OsakaMidfielder
Tokuma Suzuki
- Shirt number
- 16
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2027J1 League
5Apps4 starts
275Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.30
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match68
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 63 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.9L10/05/26 · Gamba Osaka 0 - 1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima · Rating 6.96.4W24/05/26 · Shimizu S-Pulse 1 - 2 Gamba Osaka · Rating 6.4–W07/08/26 · Gamba Osaka 4 - 3 Urawa Red Diamonds6.5D29/08/26 · Gamba Osaka 0 - 0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima · Rating 6.56.3D02/09/26 · V-Varen Nagasaki 2 - 2 Gamba Osaka · Rating 6.36.3L06/09/26 · JEF United Ichihara Chiba 2 - 0 Gamba Osaka · Rating 6.36.3L12/09/26 · Gamba Osaka 0 - 2 FC Tokyo · Rating 6.36.0D24/10/26 · Gamba Osaka 2 - 2 Kyoto Sanga FC · Rating 6.06.2D04/11/26 · Pohang Steelers 3 - 3 Gamba Osaka · Rating 6.25.8L08/11/26 · Gamba Osaka 2 - 3 Cerezo Osaka · Rating 5.8
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes26 matches · 1,512 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.41 |
| Key passes | 2.00 |
| Pass accuracy | 84% |
| Duels won | 51% |
| Ball wins | 4.92 |
| Fouls won | 1.52 |
Last appearances
- J1 LeagueGamba Osaka2Cerezo Osaka375' Started5.8
- AFC Champions League Elite, West RegionPohang Steelers3Gamba Osaka390' Started6.2
- J1 LeagueGamba Osaka2Kyoto Sanga FC266' Started6.0
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka0FC Tokyo245' Started6.3
- J.LeagueJEF United Ichihara Chiba2Gamba Osaka059' Started6.3
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki2Gamba Osaka268' Started6.3
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka0Sanfrecce Hiroshima090' Started6.5
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka4Urawa Red Diamonds313' Off the bench
- J.LeagueShimizu S-Pulse1Gamba Osaka283' Started6.4
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka0Sanfrecce Hiroshima190' Started6.9
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka5Vissel Kobe030' Off the bench6.2
- J.LeagueKyoto Sanga FC1Gamba Osaka190' Started7.7
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics26 matches · 1,512 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)9 (1)1.41 per 90
- Successful dribbles2 / 4
Passing
- Key passes182.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy84%1,027 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions30 · 22
- Duels won71 / 138
- Fouls won171.52 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | J1 LeagueGamba Osaka | 5 | 0 | 0 | 275 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | J1 LeagueGamba Osaka | 14 | 0 | 1 | 944 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | AFC Champions League Two, Group GGamba Osaka | 8 | 0 | 0 | 354 | 0 | 0 |
| J1 LeagueGamba Osaka | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1,909 | 4 | 1 | |
| Total | 60 | 0 | 1 | 3,482 | 5 | 1 | |
Clubs
- Gamba OsakaCurrent#16
