Lommel SKDefender
Shawn Adewoye
- Shirt number
- 4
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Pro League
9Apps7 starts
653Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.97
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match73
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 65 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.4D08/08/26 · Sint Truidense VV 1 - 1 Lommel SK · Rating 6.46.0L16/08/26 · Lommel SK 0 - 1 Sporting de Charleroi · Rating 6.08.1W23/08/26 · Lommel SK 4 - 0 KVC Westerlo · Rating 8.17.8W29/08/26 · Cercle Brugge KSV 0 - 1 Lommel SK · Rating 7.86.3L04/09/26 · Lommel SK 0 - 1 Club Brugge · Rating 6.36.5L12/09/26 · Royale Union Saint-Gilloise 5 - 0 Lommel SK · Rating 6.57.8D19/09/26 · Lommel SK 0 - 0 KV Mechelen · Rating 7.86.5W09/10/26 · SK Beveren 1 - 3 Lommel SK · Rating 6.56.0D24/10/26 · Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2 - 2 Lommel SK · Rating 6.08.3W01/11/26 · Lommel SK 2 - 0 KAA Gent · Rating 8.3
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes28 matches · 2,034 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.15 |
| Key passes | 1.03 |
| Dribbles | 0.75 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% |
| Duels won | 60% |
| Ball wins | 4.49 |
| Fouls won | 1.70 |
Last appearances
- Pro LeagueLommel SK2KAA Gent090' Started8.3
- Pro LeagueOud-Heverlee Leuven2Lommel SK2Yellow cards 180' Started6.0
- Pro LeagueSK Beveren1Lommel SK3Yellow cards 190' Started6.5
- Pro LeagueLommel SK0KV Mechelen090' Started7.8
- Pro LeagueRoyale Union Saint-Gilloise5Lommel SK090' Started6.5
- Pro LeagueLommel SK0Club Brugge164' Started6.3
- Pro LeagueCercle Brugge KSV0Lommel SK1Yellow cards 177' Started7.8
- Pro LeagueLommel SK4KVC Westerlo090' Started8.1
- Pro LeagueLommel SK0Sporting de Charleroi145' Off the bench6.0
- Pro LeagueSint Truidense VV1Lommel SK117' Off the bench6.4
- EredivisieHeerenveen2Fortuna Sittard190' Started7.2
- EredivisieFortuna Sittard1NAC Breda1Yellow cards 190' Started6.3
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics28 matches · 2,034 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)7 (3)1.15 per 90
- Successful dribbles3 / 9
Passing
- Key passes51.03 per 90
- Pass accuracy87%958 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions45 · 45
- Duels won120 / 199
- Fouls won221.70 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Pro LeagueLommel SK | 9 | 0 | 0 | 653 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | EredivisieFortuna Sittard | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2,022 | 6 | 0 |
| KNVB BekerFortuna Sittard | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | EredivisieFortuna Sittard | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1,753 | 3 | 0 |
| KNVB BekerFortuna Sittard | 1 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | 64 | 1 | 0 | 4,653 | 11 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Lommel SKCurrent#4
- Fortuna SittardCurrent#4
