Gamba OsakaDefender
Ryo Hatsuse
- Shirt number
- 21
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2027J1 League
10Apps8 starts
729Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.54
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match64
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 47 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.4L06/09/26 · JEF United Ichihara Chiba 2 - 0 Gamba Osaka · Rating 7.46.5L12/09/26 · Gamba Osaka 0 - 2 FC Tokyo · Rating 6.56.6L20/09/26 · Gamba Osaka 0 - 1 Vissel Kobe · Rating 6.66.6L09/10/26 · Kashima Antlers 2 - 0 Gamba Osaka · Rating 6.6–D17/10/26 · Shimizu S-Pulse 2 - 2 Gamba Osaka–W21/10/26 · Avispa Fukuoka 1 - 2 Gamba Osaka–D24/10/26 · Gamba Osaka 2 - 2 Kyoto Sanga FC6.3D28/10/26 · Gamba Osaka 1 - 1 Buriram United · Rating 6.36.3D01/11/26 · FC Machida Zelvia 0 - 0 Gamba Osaka · Rating 6.36.1L08/11/26 · Gamba Osaka 2 - 3 Cerezo Osaka · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes30 matches · 2,325 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.00 |
| Key passes | 2.16 |
| Dribbles | 1.23 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% |
| Duels won | 49% |
| Ball wins | 2.71 |
| Fouls won | 1.49 |
Last appearances
- J1 LeagueGamba Osaka2Cerezo Osaka382' Started6.1
- J1 LeagueFC Machida Zelvia0Gamba Osaka090' Started6.3
- AFC Champions League Elite, West RegionGamba Osaka1Buriram United190' Started6.3
- J1 LeagueGamba Osaka2Kyoto Sanga FC21' Off the bench
- J1 LeagueAvispa Fukuoka1Gamba Osaka290' Started
- J.LeagueShimizu S-Pulse2Gamba Osaka2Yellow cards 113' Off the bench
- J.LeagueKashima Antlers2Gamba Osaka064' Started6.6
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka0Vissel Kobe190' Started6.6
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka0FC Tokyo290' Started6.5
- J.LeagueJEF United Ichihara Chiba2Gamba Osaka031' Off the bench7.4
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki2Gamba Osaka2Yellow cards 182' Started6.1
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka0Sanfrecce Hiroshima090' Started6.9
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics30 matches · 2,325 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)5 (2)1.00 per 90
- Successful dribbles6 / 16
Passing
- Key passes482.16 per 90
- Pass accuracy79%1,237 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions38 · 13
- Duels won72 / 148
- Fouls won121.49 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | J1 LeagueGamba Osaka | 10 | 0 | 1 | 729 | 2 | 0 |
| 2026 | J1 LeagueGamba Osaka | 16 | 0 | 3 | 1,265 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | AFC Champions League Two, Group GGamba Osaka | 5 | 0 | 1 | 365 | 2 | 0 |
| J1 LeagueGamba Osaka | 5 | 0 | 2 | 332 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | English League ChampionshipSheffield Wednesday | 6 | 0 | 0 | 349 | 1 | 0 |
| Total | 42 | 0 | 7 | 3,040 | 7 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Gamba OsakaCurrent#21
- Sheffield WednesdayCurrent#28
