MontpellierDefender
Naoufel El Hannach
- Shirt number
- 3
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Ligue 2
14Apps12 starts
980Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
4Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.78
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match74
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 35 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
5.7L05/09/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 3 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 5.75.7L05/09/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 3 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 5.78.0W11/09/26 · Montpellier 1 - 0 Pau FC · Rating 8.08.0W11/09/26 · Montpellier 1 - 0 Pau FC · Rating 8.06.8D18/09/26 · Stade Reims 1 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 6.86.8D18/09/26 · Stade Reims 1 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 6.8–W09/10/26 · Montpellier 2 - 0 Grenoble Foot 387.4W19/10/26 · Rodez 0 - 3 Montpellier · Rating 7.46.5W26/10/26 · Montpellier 2 - 1 Red Star FC · Rating 6.56.1W31/10/26 · Annecy FC 0 - 3 Montpellier · Rating 6.1
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes22 matches · 1,204 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Key passes | 1.65 |
| Dribbles | 2.05 |
| Pass accuracy | 86% |
| Duels won | 54% |
| Ball wins | 4.71 |
| Fouls won | 2.72 |
Last appearances
- Ligue 2Annecy FC0Montpellier345' Started6.1
- Ligue 2Montpellier2Red Star FC190' Started6.5
- Ligue 2Rodez0Montpellier390' Started7.4
- Ligue 2Montpellier2Grenoble Foot 38010' Off the bench
- Ligue 2Stade Reims1Montpellier190' Started6.8
- Ligue 2Stade Reims1Montpellier190' Started6.8
- Ligue 2Montpellier1Pau FC090' Started8.0
- Ligue 2Montpellier1Pau FC090' Started8.0
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne3Montpellier1Yellow cards 171' Started5.7
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne3Montpellier1Yellow cards 171' Started5.7
- Ligue 2Montpellier0US Boulogne0Yellow cards 189' Started7.0
- Ligue 2Montpellier0US Boulogne0Yellow cards 189' Started7.0
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics22 matches · 1,204 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)4 (3)
- Successful dribbles7 / 17
Passing
- Key passes131.65 per 90
- Pass accuracy86%806 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions22 · 30
- Duels won77 / 142
- Fouls won322.72 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 2Montpellier | 14 | 0 | 0 | 980 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 | Coupe de FranceMontpellier | 2 | 0 | 0 | 67 | 0 | 0 |
| Ligue 2Montpellier | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1,075 | 5 | 0 | |
| Total | 35 | 0 | 1 | 2,122 | 9 | 0 | |
Clubs
- MontpellierCurrent#3
- Paris Saint-GermainCurrent#45
