Debreceni VSCMidfielder
Máté Tuboly
- Shirt number
- 8
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2025First League
18Apps17 starts
1,457Minutes
2Goals
0Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.87
Goals + assists2
Minutes per match77
Goals + assists per 90 min0.23
Numbers from 50 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.2W13/12/25 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 0 - 1 FK DAC Dunajska Streda · Rating 6.26.9L07/02/26 · FK DAC Dunajska Streda 0 - 3 SK Slovan Bratislava · Rating 6.96.9D15/02/26 · KFC Komarno 2 - 2 FK DAC Dunajska Streda · Rating 6.97.6W21/02/26 · FK DAC Dunajska Streda 3 - 2 MFK Skalica · Rating 7.66.4D28/02/26 · MSK Zilina 0 - 0 FK DAC Dunajska Streda · Rating 6.46.8L21/03/26 · MSK Zilina 3 - 1 FK DAC Dunajska Streda · Rating 6.87.1L04/04/26 · FK DAC Dunajska Streda 0 - 3 SK Slovan Bratislava · Rating 7.16.7W12/04/26 · FK DAC Dunajska Streda 3 - 0 MFK Zemplin Michalovce · Rating 6.78.1W18/04/26 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1 - 2 FK DAC Dunajska Streda · Rating 8.16.0L22/04/26 · FC Spartak Trnava 2 - 1 FK DAC Dunajska Streda · Rating 6.0
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes13 matches · 1,036 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.45 |
| Key passes | 1.49 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% |
| Duels won | 51% |
| Ball wins | 4.42 |
| Fouls won | 1.38 |
Last appearances
- First LeagueFC Spartak Trnava2FK DAC Dunajska Streda1Yellow cards 190' Started6.0
- First LeagueFK Zeleziarne Podbrezova1FK DAC Dunajska Streda2Goals 190' Started8.1
- First LeagueFK DAC Dunajska Streda3MFK Zemplin Michalovce028' Off the bench6.7
- First LeagueFK DAC Dunajska Streda0SK Slovan Bratislava363' Started7.1
- First LeagueMSK Zilina3FK DAC Dunajska Streda145' Started6.8
- First LeagueMSK Zilina0FK DAC Dunajska Streda090' Started6.4
- First LeagueFK DAC Dunajska Streda3MFK Skalica290' Started7.6
- First LeagueKFC Komarno2FK DAC Dunajska Streda2Goals 1Yellow cards 190' Started6.9
- First LeagueFK DAC Dunajska Streda0SK Slovan Bratislava390' Started6.9
- First LeagueFK Zeleziarne Podbrezova0FK DAC Dunajska Streda190' Started6.2
- First LeagueFK DAC Dunajska Streda3FC Spartak Trnava190' Started6.7
- First LeagueAS Trencin0FK DAC Dunajska Streda390' Started7.1
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics13 matches · 1,036 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)7 (3)1.45 per 90
- Successful dribbles2 / 10
Passing
- Key passes101.49 per 90
- Pass accuracy79%438 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions19 · 23
- Duels won47 / 92
- Fouls won91.38 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | First LeagueFK DAC Dunajska Streda | 18 | 2 | 0 | 1,457 | 3 | 0 |
| 2024 | First LeagueFK DAC Dunajska Streda | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1,268 | 6 | 1 |
| 2023 | NB IDebreceni VSC | 10 | 0 | 1 | 262 | 2 | 0 |
| Total | 50 | 3 | 1 | 2,987 | 11 | 1 | |
Clubs
- Debreceni VSCCurrent#8
- FK DAC Dunajska StredaCurrent#68
