FC Thun 1898Defender
Lucien Dähler
- Shirt number
- 37
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Super League · UEFA Champions League
8Apps5 starts
513Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.41
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match67
Goals + assists per 90 min0.13
Numbers from 27 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.3L10/05/26 · FC Sion 2 - 0 FC Thun 1898 · Rating 6.35.8D17/05/26 · FC St. Gallen 1 - 1 FC Thun 1898 · Rating 5.8–D21/07/26 · FC Thun 1898 1 - 1 GNK Dinamo Zagreb7.6W25/07/26 · FC Luzern 1 - 3 FC Thun 1898 · Rating 7.66.0L28/07/26 · GNK Dinamo Zagreb 3 - 2 FC Thun 1898 · Rating 6.05.3L01/08/26 · FC Thun 1898 0 - 6 BSC Young Boys · Rating 5.35.8L09/08/26 · FC Basel 4 - 2 FC Thun 1898 · Rating 5.87.9D02/09/26 · FC Thun 1898 0 - 0 FC Lausanne Sport · Rating 7.96.5L12/09/26 · FC Thun 1898 0 - 1 Grasshopper Club Zurich · Rating 6.56.5W20/09/26 · FC Vaduz 1 - 2 FC Thun 1898 · Rating 6.5
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes21 matches · 1,328 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.32 |
| Key passes | 2.04 |
| Pass accuracy | 74% |
| Duels won | 47% |
| Ball wins | 4.13 |
| Fouls won | 1.35 |
Last appearances
- Super LeagueFC Vaduz1FC Thun 1898290' Started6.5
- Super LeagueFC Thun 18980Grasshopper Club Zurich119' Off the bench6.5
- Super LeagueFC Thun 18980FC Lausanne Sport090' Started7.9
- Super LeagueFC Basel4FC Thun 1898290' Started5.8
- Super LeagueFC Thun 18980BSC Young Boys690' Started5.3
- UEFA Champions LeagueGNK Dinamo Zagreb3FC Thun 1898243' Off the bench6.0
- Super LeagueFC Luzern1FC Thun 18983AAssists 190' Started7.6
- UEFA Champions LeagueFC Thun 18981GNK Dinamo Zagreb11' Off the bench
- Super LeagueFC St. Gallen1FC Thun 1898166' Started5.8
- Super LeagueFC Sion2FC Thun 1898090' Started6.3
- Super LeagueFC Thun 18980FC Lugano185' Off the bench6.0
- Super LeagueFC Zurich2FC Thun 1898110' Off the bench
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics21 matches · 1,328 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)9 (1)1.32 per 90
- Successful dribbles2 / 8
Passing
- Key passes192.04 per 90
- Pass accuracy74%390 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions21 · 19
- Duels won34 / 73
- Fouls won81.35 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Super LeagueFC Thun 1898 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 469 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueFC Thun 1898 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 44 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2025 | Super LeagueFC Thun 1898 | 19 | 1 | 2 | 1,340 | 2 | 0 |
| Total | 27 | 1 | 3 | 1,853 | 2 | 0 | |
Clubs
- FC Thun 1898Current#37
