Ulsan Hyundai FCGoalkeeper
Jo Hyeon-woo
- Shirt number
- 21
Goalkeeper
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026K-League 1
21Apps21 starts
1,890Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.54
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 51 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.3W02/08/26 · Ulsan Hyundai FC 3 - 1 FC Anyang · Rating 6.36.5W08/08/26 · Pohang Steelers 0 - 2 Ulsan Hyundai FC · Rating 6.55.9W29/08/26 · Ulsan Hyundai FC 3 - 1 Gimcheon Sangmu FC · Rating 5.97.9D05/09/26 · Jeju United FC 0 - 0 Ulsan Hyundai FC · Rating 7.98.4W08/09/26 · Ulsan Hyundai FC 1 - 0 FC Seoul · Rating 8.46.4W12/09/26 · Ulsan Hyundai FC 2 - 1 Incheon United FC · Rating 6.46.5L19/09/26 · FC Anyang 2 - 1 Ulsan Hyundai FC · Rating 6.55.8L11/10/26 · Gwangju FC 4 - 3 Ulsan Hyundai FC · Rating 5.86.3W17/10/26 · Ulsan Hyundai FC 2 - 1 Bucheon FC 1995 · Rating 6.35.4D24/10/26 · Ulsan Hyundai FC 2 - 2 Pohang Steelers · Rating 5.4
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Last appearances
- K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC2Pohang Steelers290' Started5.4
- K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC2Bucheon FC 1995190' Started6.3
- K-League 1Gwangju FC4Ulsan Hyundai FC390' Started5.8
- K-League 1FC Anyang2Ulsan Hyundai FC190' Started6.5
- K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC2Incheon United FC190' Started6.4
- K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC1FC Seoul090' Started8.4
- K-League 1Jeju United FC0Ulsan Hyundai FC090' Started7.9
- K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC3Gimcheon Sangmu FC190' Started5.9
- K-League 1Pohang Steelers0Ulsan Hyundai FC2Yellow cards 190' Started6.5
- K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC3FC Anyang190' Started6.3
- K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC1Incheon United FC290' Started6.8
- K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC1Jeonbuk Motors390' Started6.2
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics23 matches · 2,070 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)0 (0)0.00 per 90
Passing
- Key passes00.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy72%610 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions2 · 0
- Fouls won20.18 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1,890 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | FIFA Club World CupUlsan Hyundai FC | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1,530 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2024 | K-League 1Ulsan Hyundai FC | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | World CupSouth Korea | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 54 | 0 | 0 | 4,860 | 5 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Ulsan Hyundai FCCurrent#21
- South KoreaCurrent#23
