ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/
DC UnitedMidfielder

Jackson Hopkins

Shirt number
25
Midfielder

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 2026MLS

29Apps25 starts
1,850Minutes
2Goals
1Assists
6Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.13
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match53
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00

Numbers from 64 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: Nashville SC 6.1, CF Montreal 6.8, New England Revolution 7.2, Los Angeles FC 6.2, Columbus Crew 6.1, Atlanta United FC 6.3, Charlotte FC 6.4, Vancouver Whitecaps FC 6.5, Inter Miami CF 6.1, New York Red Bulls 5.8, Orlando City SC 5.4, FC Cincinnati 6.4avg 6.2702/08/26 · DC United 2 - 2 Nashville SC · 6.116/08/26 · CF Montreal 1 - 1 DC United · 6.820/08/26 · DC United 0 - 3 New England Revolution · 7.230/08/26 · DC United 0 - 0 Los Angeles FC · 6.210/09/26 · DC United 2 - 1 Columbus Crew · 6.113/09/26 · DC United 0 - 0 Atlanta United FC · 6.320/09/26 · DC United 1 - 2 Charlotte FC · 6.427/09/26 · Vancouver Whitecaps FC 3 - 3 DC United · 6.511/10/26 · Inter Miami CF 4 - 0 DC United · 6.115/10/26 · DC United 2 - 1 New York Red Bulls · 5.818/10/26 · Orlando City SC 4 - 1 DC United · 5.425/10/26 · DC United 0 - 2 FC Cincinnati · 6.46.47.2

Profile per 90 minutes29 matches · 1,850 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 1.98, Key passes 1.75, Dribbles 2.38, Pass accuracy 80%, Duels won 46%, Ball wins 2.68, Fouls won 2.10Shots: 1.98Key passes: 1.75Dribbles: 2.38Pass accuracy: 80%Duels won: 46%Ball wins: 2.68Fouls won: 2.10Shots1.98Key passes1.75Dribbles2.38Pass accuracy80%Duels won46%Ball wins2.68Fouls won2.10
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots1.98
Key passes1.75
Dribbles2.38
Pass accuracy80%
Duels won46%
Ball wins2.68
Fouls won2.10
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2025: Goals 3, Assists 0; 2026: Goals 2, Assists 12025 · Goals: 32026 · Goals: 22026 · Assists: 1

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 5803/05/26 · Started: 60'10/05/26 · Started: 77'14/05/26 · Started: 87'17/05/26 · Started: 78'24/05/26 · Off the bench: 36'23/07/26 · Started: 53'26/07/26 · Started: 65'02/08/26 · Started: 64'16/08/26 · Started: 62'20/08/26 · Started: 45'30/08/26 · Started: 77'10/09/26 · Started: 45'13/09/26 · Off the bench: 34'20/09/26 · Started: 65'27/09/26 · Started: 45'11/10/26 · Started: 56'15/10/26 · Started: 56'18/10/26 · Off the bench: 45'22/10/26 · Started: 67'25/10/26 · Started: 35'

Detailed statistics29 matches · 1,850 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)24 (17)1.98 per 90
  • Successful dribbles34 / 61

Passing

  • Key passes211.75 per 90
  • Pass accuracy80%451 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions33 · 7
  • Duels won109 / 237
  • Fouls won212.10 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026MLSDC United29211,85060
2025MLSDC United173084840
2024MLSDC United170098640
Total63513,684140

Clubs

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help