Albacete BalompieDefender
Fran Gámez
- Shirt number
- 15
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026LaLiga 2
10Apps8 starts
689Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
2Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.86
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match69
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 85 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.1L16/08/26 · UD Las Palmas 2 - 1 Albacete Balompie · Rating 6.17.4L22/08/26 · Albacete Balompie 1 - 2 Real Sociedad B · Rating 7.47.4L29/08/26 · Albacete Balompie 0 - 1 Real Oviedo · Rating 7.47.1L06/09/26 · CD Castellon 2 - 0 Albacete Balompie · Rating 7.1–D12/09/26 · Granada 1 - 1 Albacete Balompie6.9L18/09/26 · Albacete Balompie 1 - 2 Cordoba CF · Rating 6.95.8L25/09/26 · Girona FC 2 - 0 Albacete Balompie · Rating 5.87.1L03/10/26 · Albacete Balompie 1 - 3 Eibar · Rating 7.17.1L03/10/26 · Albacete Balompie 1 - 3 Eibar · Rating 7.1–L12/10/26 · Real Valladolid 5 - 0 Albacete Balompie
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes37 matches · 2,287 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.43 |
| Key passes | 2.70 |
| Dribbles | 1.65 |
| Pass accuracy | 72% |
| Duels won | 51% |
| Ball wins | 5.19 |
| Fouls won | 1.24 |
Last appearances
- Segunda DivisionReal Valladolid5Albacete Balompie014' Started
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie1Eibar390' Started7.1
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie1Eibar390' Started7.1
- Segunda DivisionGirona FC2Albacete Balompie0Yellow cards 174' Started5.8
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie1Cordoba CF264' Off the bench6.9
- Segunda DivisionGranada1Albacete Balompie18' Off the bench
- Segunda DivisionCD Castellon2Albacete Balompie0Yellow cards 190' Started7.1
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie0Real Oviedo190' Started7.4
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie1Real Sociedad B290' Started7.4
- Segunda DivisionUD Las Palmas2Albacete Balompie179' Started6.1
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie3Real Sociedad B1A2Assists 280' Started9.1
- Segunda DivisionCordoba CF1Albacete Balompie290' Started7.4
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics37 matches · 2,287 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)9 (4)1.43 per 90
- Successful dribbles14 / 34
Passing
- Key passes552.70 per 90
- Pass accuracy72%864 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions70 · 32
- Duels won132 / 261
- Fouls won181.24 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LaLiga 2Albacete Balompie | 10 | 0 | 0 | 689 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | Copa del ReyAlbacete Balompie | 3 | 0 | 0 | 132 | 1 | 0 |
| LaLiga 2Albacete Balompie | 36 | 0 | 7 | 2,370 | 6 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Copa del ReyCD Eldense | 2 | 0 | 0 | 126 | 0 | 0 |
| LaLiga 2CD Eldense | 34 | 0 | 3 | 2,742 | 9 | 0 | |
| Total | 85 | 0 | 10 | 6,059 | 18 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Albacete BalompieCurrent#15
- CD EldenseCurrent#15
