Albacete BalompieDefender
Carlos Neva
- Shirt number
- 21
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026LaLiga 2
13Apps13 starts
1,150Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.62
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 68 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.2L06/09/26 · CD Castellon 2 - 0 Albacete Balompie · Rating 6.26.6D12/09/26 · Granada 1 - 1 Albacete Balompie · Rating 6.67.0L18/09/26 · Albacete Balompie 1 - 2 Cordoba CF · Rating 7.07.5L25/09/26 · Girona FC 2 - 0 Albacete Balompie · Rating 7.56.3L03/10/26 · Albacete Balompie 1 - 3 Eibar · Rating 6.36.3L03/10/26 · Albacete Balompie 1 - 3 Eibar · Rating 6.35.8L12/10/26 · Real Valladolid 5 - 0 Albacete Balompie · Rating 5.86.3L17/10/26 · Sporting Gijon 2 - 1 Albacete Balompie · Rating 6.36.5W25/10/26 · Albacete Balompie 2 - 0 CD Eldense · Rating 6.57.7W31/10/26 · Albacete Balompie 2 - 1 CE Sabadell FC · Rating 7.7
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes39 matches · 3,202 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.00 |
| Key passes | 0.94 |
| Dribbles | 0.91 |
| Pass accuracy | 79% |
| Duels won | 59% |
| Ball wins | 3.97 |
| Fouls won | 1.68 |
Last appearances
- LaLiga 2Albacete Balompie2CE Sabadell FC190' Started7.7
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie2CD Eldense090' Started6.5
- Segunda DivisionSporting Gijon2Albacete Balompie190' Started6.3
- Segunda DivisionReal Valladolid5Albacete Balompie090' Started5.8
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie1Eibar390' Started6.3
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie1Eibar390' Started6.3
- Segunda DivisionGirona FC2Albacete Balompie090' Started7.5
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie1Cordoba CF290' Started7.0
- Segunda DivisionGranada1Albacete Balompie190' Started6.6
- Segunda DivisionCD Castellon2Albacete Balompie090' Started6.2
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie0Real Oviedo190' Started6.9
- Segunda DivisionAlbacete Balompie1Real Sociedad B290' Started6.9
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics39 matches · 3,202 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)8 (2)1.00 per 90
- Successful dribbles9 / 15
Passing
- Key passes130.94 per 90
- Pass accuracy79%1,402 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions48 · 54
- Duels won122 / 208
- Fouls won411.68 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | LaLiga 2Albacete Balompie | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1,150 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Copa del ReyAlbacete Balompie | 4 | 0 | 0 | 277 | 0 | 0 |
| LaLiga 2Albacete Balompie | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2,670 | 3 | 0 | |
| 2024 | LaLiga 2Granada | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1,509 | 3 | 1 |
| Total | 68 | 1 | 3 | 5,606 | 6 | 1 | |
Clubs
- Albacete BalompieCurrent#21
- GranadaCurrent#15
