BarnsleyMidfielder
Cameron McGeehan
- Shirt number
- 8
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026League One
9Apps9 starts
772Minutes
3Goals
0Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.68
Goals + assists3
Minutes per match86
Goals + assists per 90 min0.32
Numbers from 89 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.7W29/08/26 · Leyton Orient 1 - 3 Barnsley · Rating 7.77.2W02/09/26 · Barnsley 2 - 1 Blackpool · Rating 7.27.0L05/09/26 · Barnsley 1 - 5 Stevenage · Rating 7.06.1L12/09/26 · Plymouth Argyle 3 - 0 Barnsley · Rating 6.16.2D19/09/26 · Barnsley 1 - 1 Leicester City · Rating 6.27.1L10/10/26 · Stockport County 3 - 1 Barnsley · Rating 7.17.3L17/10/26 · Barnsley 1 - 2 Cambridge United · Rating 7.3–L20/10/26 · Luton Town 2 - 1 Barnsley5.8L24/10/26 · Reading 2 - 1 Barnsley · Rating 5.85.7D31/10/26 · Barnsley 1 - 1 Oxford United · Rating 5.7
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes33 matches · 2,598 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 2.25 |
| Key passes | 1.26 |
| Dribbles | 1.20 |
| Pass accuracy | 76% |
| Duels won | 43% |
| Ball wins | 2.68 |
| Fouls won | 1.63 |
Last appearances
- League OneBarnsley1Oxford United1Yellow cards 190' Started5.7
- League OneReading2Barnsley183' Started5.8
- League OneLuton Town2Barnsley190' Started
- League OneBarnsley1Cambridge United290' Started7.3
- League OneStockport County3Barnsley1Yellow cards 190' Started7.1
- League OneBarnsley1Leicester City167' Started6.2
- League OnePlymouth Argyle3Barnsley090' Started6.1
- League OneBarnsley1Stevenage5Goals 175' Started7.0
- League OneBarnsley2Blackpool1Goals 190' Started7.2
- League OneLeyton Orient1Barnsley3Goals 1Yellow cards 190' Started7.7
- League OneDoncaster Rovers0Barnsley090' Started6.3
- League OneBarnsley0Bromley FC1Yellow cards 190' Started6.3
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics33 matches · 2,598 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)48 (26)2.25 per 90
- Successful dribbles12 / 34
Passing
- Key passes161.26 per 90
- Pass accuracy76%803 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions41 · 12
- Duels won123 / 286
- Fouls won261.63 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League OneBarnsley | 9 | 3 | 0 | 772 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | EFL TrophyNorthampton Town | 3 | 0 | 0 | 103 | 0 | 0 |
| League OneNorthampton Town | 33 | 7 | 1 | 2,707 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2024 | EFL TrophyNorthampton Town | 1 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 |
| League OneNorthampton Town | 40 | 10 | 5 | 3,500 | 12 | 0 | |
| Total | 86 | 20 | 6 | 7,110 | 20 | 0 | |
Clubs
- BarnsleyCurrent#8
- Northampton TownCurrent#18
