ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/
Referee

Carlos Betancur

Nationality
Colombia
Matches
81In our archive since
  • Primera A67
  • CONMEBOL Sudamericana6
  • Copa Colombia3
  • CONMEBOL Libertadores1

This season (2026)CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Knockout stage · Liga DIMAYOR, Finalizacion · Thai League 2

20Matches
4.50Yellow cards per match18 matches
0.39Red cards per match18 matches
0.44Penalties per match18 matches

Career

81Matches
5.08Yellow cards per match72 matches
0.37Red cards per match73 matches
0.34Penalties per match73 matches
21.44Fouls per match

Strictness rankingPrimera A

Carlos Betancur shows 4.48 yellow cards per match, 19% below the league average (5.53): number 18 of 18 referees.

  1. 1Alvaro Jose Melendez Panneflek14 matches8.00
  2. 2Luis Matorel Bolivar8 matches7.13
  3. 3Jhon Alexander Ospina Londono36 matches6.78
  4. 4Hector Rivera14 matches6.21
  5. 5Alejandro Moncada Sanchez17 matches6.00
  6. 6Wilmar Hernando Montano Guevara12 matches5.92
  7. 7J. Ospina11 matches5.91
  8. 8Jose Alexander Ortiz Novoa20 matches5.90
  9. 9Edwin Ferney Trujillo Castro14 matches5.64
  10. 10Andres Rojas29 matches5.48
  11. 11José Ortiz24 matches5.33
  12. 12Carlos Andrés Márquez Ortega51 matches5.25
  13. 13Jose Bautista13 matches4.85
  14. 14W. Roldan34 matches4.62
  15. 15Luis Delgado26 matches4.62
  16. 16Diego Ulloa Angulo19 matches4.58
  17. 17Javier Alonso Villa Zapata14 matches4.50
  18. 18Carlos Betancur27 matches4.48

League average 5.53

Referees with at least 8 matches

Cards per matchLast 18 matches with card data

  • Yellow cards
  • Red cards
Last 18 matches with card data · Average 4.8927/01/26 · 1 - 1 · Yellow cards: 927/01/26 · 1 - 1 · Red cards: 101/02/26 · 1 - 1 · Yellow cards: 1007/02/26 · 3 - 2 · Yellow cards: 407/02/26 · 3 - 2 · Red cards: 115/02/26 · 1 - 1 · Yellow cards: 223/02/26 · 3 - 2 · Yellow cards: 527/02/26 · 5 - 1 · Yellow cards: 211/03/26 · 0 - 4 · Red cards: 125/03/26 · 1 - 2 · Yellow cards: 625/03/26 · 1 - 2 · Red cards: 227/03/26 · 1 - 0 · Yellow cards: 402/04/26 · 0 - 0 · Yellow cards: 221/04/26 · 2 - 1 · Yellow cards: 724/04/26 · 2 - 0 · Yellow cards: 609/05/26 · 1 - 2 · Yellow cards: 613/05/26 · 7 - 1 · Yellow cards: 124/05/26 · 3 - 1 · Yellow cards: 308/06/26 · 1 - 0 · Yellow cards: 608/06/26 · 1 - 0 · Red cards: 203/08/26 · 2 - 2 · Yellow cards: 330/09/26 · 2 - 2 · Yellow cards: 5Average 4.8910

Results in his matchesFrom 81 finished matches

Results in his matches: Home win 56%, Draw 21%, Away win 24%Home win: 56%Draw: 21%Away win: 24%81matches
  • Home win56%
  • Draw21%
  • Away win24%

Home / awayYellow cards · 73 matches

  • Home teams183 yellow cards · 49%
  • Away teams192 yellow cards · 51%

Away teams saw 5% more yellow cards.

By competition

CompetitionMatchesYellow / matchRed cardsPenalties
Primera A675.152622
CONMEBOL Sudamericana64.5002
Copa Colombia3–––
CONMEBOL Libertadores14.0011
CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Knockout stage1–––
Liga DIMAYOR, Apertura1–––
Primera A, Clausura1–––
Primera B1–––

Season by season

SeasonCompetitionMatchesYellow cards per matchRed cards per matchPenalties per match
2026CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Knockout stage1–––
Liga DIMAYOR, Finalizacion184.500.390.44
Thai League 21–––
2025Liga DIMAYOR, Finalizacion215.140.290.19
CONMEBOL Sudamericana34.670.000.33
Copa Libertadores14.001.001.00
2024Liga DIMAYOR, Finalizacion285.620.480.37
Torneo DIMAYOR, Clausura1–––
Copa DIMAYOR, Knockout Stage3–––
Primera A, Clausura1–––
CONMEBOL Sudamericana34.330.000.33

Latest matches

  • CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Knockout stageAtletico MG3Montevideo City Torque0
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionIndependiente Medellin2Millonarios FC25Yellow cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionIndependiente Santa Fe2Once Caldas23Yellow cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionAtletico Nacional Medellin1Atletico Junior Barranquilla06Yellow cards2Red cards1Penalties
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionAtletico Nacional Medellin3Deportes Tolima13Yellow cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionAtletico Nacional Medellin7Internacional de Bogota11Yellow cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionInternacional de Bogota1Atletico Nacional Medellin26Yellow cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionMillonarios FC2Deportes Tolima06Yellow cards1Penalties
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionOnce Caldas2Internacional de Bogota17Yellow cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionAtletico Nacional Medellin0Cucuta Deportivo02Yellow cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionAguilas Doradas Rionegro1Alianza Valledupar04Yellow cards1Penalties
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionFortaleza CEIF1Deportivo Pasto26Yellow cards2Red cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionAtletico Junior Barranquilla0Atletico Nacional Medellin41Red cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionMillonarios FC5Deportivo Pereira12Yellow cards1Penalties
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionCucuta Deportivo3Deportes Tolima25Yellow cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionDeportivo Pasto1Internacional de Bogota12Yellow cards
  • Thai League 2Aguilas Doradas Rionegro3Cucuta Deportivo2
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionAguilas Doradas Rionegro3Cucuta Deportivo24Yellow cards1Red cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionOnce Caldas1Jaguares de Cordoba110Yellow cards
  • Liga DIMAYOR, FinalizacionFortaleza CEIF1Llaneros FC Villavicencio19Yellow cards1Red cards4Penalties
Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help