MontpellierDefender
Y. Mouanga
- Shirt number
- 6
- Full name
- Yael Mouanga
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Ligue 2
11Apps10 starts
897Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.53
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match81
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 49 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.3W21/08/26 · USL Dunkerque 0 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 6.36.4L05/09/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 3 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 6.46.4L05/09/26 · AS Saint-Etienne 3 - 1 Montpellier · Rating 6.47.3W11/09/26 · Montpellier 1 - 0 Pau FC · Rating 7.37.3W11/09/26 · Montpellier 1 - 0 Pau FC · Rating 7.36.4W09/10/26 · Montpellier 2 - 0 Grenoble Foot 38 · Rating 6.46.9W19/10/26 · Rodez 0 - 3 Montpellier · Rating 6.96.5W26/10/26 · Montpellier 2 - 1 Red Star FC · Rating 6.56.5W31/10/26 · Annecy FC 0 - 3 Montpellier · Rating 6.55.3L06/11/26 · Montpellier 2 - 3 Metz · Rating 5.3
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes23 matches · 1,692 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.44 |
| Dribbles | 0.75 |
| Pass accuracy | 90% |
| Duels won | 58% |
| Ball wins | 5.49 |
| Fouls won | 1.93 |
Last appearances
- Ligue 2Montpellier2Metz390' Started5.3
- Ligue 2Annecy FC0Montpellier390' Started6.5
- Ligue 2Montpellier2Red Star FC190' Started6.5
- Ligue 2Rodez0Montpellier3Yellow cards 190' Started6.9
- Ligue 2Montpellier2Grenoble Foot 38021' Off the bench6.4
- Ligue 2Montpellier1Pau FC078' Started7.3
- Ligue 2Montpellier1Pau FC078' Started7.3
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne3Montpellier190' Started6.4
- Ligue 2AS Saint-Etienne3Montpellier190' Started6.4
- Ligue 2USL Dunkerque0Montpellier1Yellow cards 190' Started6.3
- Ligue 2Nancy Lorraine0Montpellier1Yellow cards 190' Started7.1
- Ligue 2Montpellier1Dijon190' Started7.5
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics23 matches · 1,692 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)5 (2)1.44 per 90
- Successful dribbles3 / 4
Passing
- Key passes0
- Pass accuracy90%1,174 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions31 · 22
- Duels won91 / 158
- Fouls won261.93 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Ligue 2Montpellier | 11 | 0 | 0 | 897 | 3 | 0 |
| 2025 | Coupe de FranceMontpellier | 2 | 0 | 0 | 149 | 0 | 0 |
| Ligue 2Montpellier | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1,374 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Ligue 1Montpellier | 14 | 0 | 0 | 946 | 3 | 0 |
| Total | 48 | 0 | 0 | 3,366 | 7 | 0 | |
Clubs
- MontpellierCurrent#6
