ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/

Thiago Vecino

Shirt number
32
Forward

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 2026CONMEBOL Libertadores, Knockout stage · CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Knockout stage · Liga de Primera

30Apps7 starts
974Minutes
5Goals
1Assists
3Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating5.94
Goals + assists1
Minutes per match41
Goals + assists per 90 min0.22

Numbers from 62 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

5.9W26/05/26 · Millonarios FC 1 - 2 O´Higgins FC · Rating 5.96.8L31/05/26 · O´Higgins FC 2 - 3 Everton Vina del Mar · Rating 6.85.9L19/06/26 · Universidad de Chile 2 - 0 O´Higgins FC · Rating 5.9–L24/07/26 · Boca Juniors 1 - 0 O´Higgins FC5.4L27/07/26 · Deportes Concepcion 2 - 0 O´Higgins FC · Rating 5.4–W31/07/26 · O´Higgins FC 1 - 0 Boca Juniors–L24/08/26 · O´Higgins FC 0 - 1 CD Palestino5.9L01/09/26 · CD Universidad Catolica Santiago 3 - 2 O´Higgins FC · Rating 5.95.7L14/09/26 · Audax Italiano 1 - 0 O´Higgins FC · Rating 5.76.0L10/10/26 · CD Huachipato 2 - 0 O´Higgins FC · Rating 6.0

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: CD Cobresal 8.2, Deportivo Nublense 7.1, Sao Paulo FC 6.2, Universidad de Concepcion 6.4, Boston River 7.0, Millonarios FC 5.9, Everton Vina del Mar 6.8, Universidad de Chile 5.9, Deportes Concepcion 5.4, CD Universidad Catolica Santiago 5.9, Audax Italiano 5.7, CD Huachipato 6.0avg 6.3819/04/26 · CD Cobresal 2 - 3 O´Higgins FC · 8.225/04/26 · Deportivo Nublense 0 - 2 O´Higgins FC · 7.107/05/26 · O´Higgins FC 0 - 0 Sao Paulo FC · 6.216/05/26 · O´Higgins FC 0 - 1 Universidad de Concepcion · 6.420/05/26 · Boston River 3 - 2 O´Higgins FC · 7.026/05/26 · Millonarios FC 1 - 2 O´Higgins FC · 5.931/05/26 · O´Higgins FC 2 - 3 Everton Vina del Mar · 6.819/06/26 · Universidad de Chile 2 - 0 O´Higgins FC · 5.927/07/26 · Deportes Concepcion 2 - 0 O´Higgins FC · 5.401/09/26 · CD Universidad Catolica Santiago 3 - 2 O´Higgins FC · 5.914/09/26 · Audax Italiano 1 - 0 O´Higgins FC · 5.710/10/26 · CD Huachipato 2 - 0 O´Higgins FC · 6.06.08.2

Profile per 90 minutes31 matches · 975 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 3.28, Key passes 1.97, Pass accuracy 68%, Duels won 39%, Ball wins 2.83, Fouls won 1.54Shots: 3.28Key passes: 1.97Pass accuracy: 68%Duels won: 39%Ball wins: 2.83Fouls won: 1.54Shots3.28Key passes1.97Pass accuracy68%Duels won39%Ball wins2.83Fouls won1.54
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots3.28
Key passes1.97
Pass accuracy68%
Duels won39%
Ball wins2.83
Fouls won1.54
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

  • Liga de PrimeraCD Huachipato2O´Higgins FC073' Started6.0
  • Liga de PrimeraAudax Italiano1O´Higgins FC025' Off the bench5.7
  • Liga de PrimeraCD Universidad Catolica Santiago3O´Higgins FC223' Off the bench5.9
  • Liga de PrimeraO´Higgins FC0CD Palestino114' Off the bench
  • CONMEBOL SudamericanaO´Higgins FC1Boca Juniors012' Off the bench
  • Liga de PrimeraDeportes Concepcion2O´Higgins FC090' Started5.4
  • CONMEBOL SudamericanaBoca Juniors1O´Higgins FC08' Off the bench
  • Liga de PrimeraUniversidad de Chile2O´Higgins FC016' Off the bench5.9
  • Liga de PrimeraO´Higgins FC2Everton Vina del Mar3Assists 190' Started6.8
  • CONMEBOL SudamericanaMillonarios FC1O´Higgins FC258' Started5.9
  • CONMEBOL SudamericanaBoston River3O´Higgins FC2Goals 145' Off the bench7.0
  • Liga de PrimeraO´Higgins FC0Universidad de Concepcion128' Off the bench6.4

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 8, Assists 1; 2025: Goals 1, Assists 0; 2026: Goals 5, Assists 12024 · Goals: 82024 · Assists: 12025 · Goals: 12026 · Goals: 52026 · Assists: 1

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 3416/03/26 · Off the bench: 24'08/04/26 · Off the bench: 11'11/04/26 · Off the bench: 26'14/04/26 · Off the bench: 20'19/04/26 · Off the bench: 19'25/04/26 · Started: 71'29/04/26 · Off the bench: 11'07/05/26 · Off the bench: 16'16/05/26 · Off the bench: 28'20/05/26 · Off the bench: 45'26/05/26 · Started: 58'31/05/26 · Started: 90'19/06/26 · Off the bench: 16'24/07/26 · Off the bench: 8'27/07/26 · Started: 90'31/07/26 · Off the bench: 12'24/08/26 · Off the bench: 14'01/09/26 · Off the bench: 23'14/09/26 · Off the bench: 25'10/10/26 · Started: 73'

Detailed statistics31 matches · 975 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)24 (16)3.28 per 90
  • Successful dribbles4 / 9

Passing

  • Key passes91.97 per 90
  • Pass accuracy68%225 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions8 · 3
  • Duels won56 / 144
  • Fouls won51.54 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026CONMEBOL Libertadores, Knockout stageO´Higgins FC4004800
CONMEBOL Sudamericana, Knockout stageO´Higgins FC81018110
Liga de PrimeraO´Higgins FC184174520
2025Premier LeagueFC Nizhny Novgorod71014310
2024CONMEBOL SudamericanaCD Huachipato20010510
Liga de PrimeraCD Huachipato12711,00040
Premier LeagueFC Nizhny Novgorod111030420
Total621422,526110

Clubs

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help