Sanfrecce HiroshimaDefender
Sho Sasaki
- Shirt number
- 19
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2027J1 League
8Apps8 starts
675Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating7.46
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match86
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 67 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.0W30/05/26 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima 2 - 1 Kawasaki Frontale · Rating 7.07.8W06/06/26 · Kawasaki Frontale 0 - 1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima · Rating 7.88.1W08/08/26 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3 - 0 JEF United Ichihara Chiba · Rating 8.17.9W15/08/26 · Urawa Red Diamonds 1 - 4 Sanfrecce Hiroshima · Rating 7.96.3D22/08/26 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima 1 - 1 Kawasaki Frontale · Rating 6.37.1D29/08/26 · Gamba Osaka 0 - 0 Sanfrecce Hiroshima · Rating 7.17.2W02/09/26 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima 3 - 0 Nagoya Grampus Eight · Rating 7.28.3L06/09/26 · Fagiano Okayama FC 3 - 2 Sanfrecce Hiroshima · Rating 8.36.5W12/09/26 · Sanfrecce Hiroshima 6 - 1 Cerezo Osaka · Rating 6.58.4W19/09/26 · Avispa Fukuoka 0 - 1 Sanfrecce Hiroshima · Rating 8.4
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes27 matches · 2,211 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.39 |
| Key passes | 1.54 |
| Pass accuracy | 87% |
| Duels won | 67% |
| Ball wins | 3.84 |
| Fouls won | 2.03 |
Last appearances
- J.LeagueAvispa Fukuoka0Sanfrecce Hiroshima190' Started8.4
- J.LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima6Cerezo Osaka145' Started6.5
- J.LeagueFagiano Okayama FC3Sanfrecce Hiroshima290' Started8.3
- J.LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima3Nagoya Grampus Eight090' Started7.2
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka0Sanfrecce Hiroshima090' Started7.1
- J.LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima1Kawasaki Frontale190' Started6.3
- J.LeagueUrawa Red Diamonds1Sanfrecce Hiroshima490' Started7.9
- J.LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima3JEF United Ichihara Chiba090' Started8.1
- J.LeagueKawasaki Frontale0Sanfrecce Hiroshima190' Started7.8
- J.LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima2Kawasaki Frontale190' Started7.0
- J.LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima4Nagoya Grampus Eight290' Started6.5
- J.LeagueKyoto Sanga FC0Sanfrecce Hiroshima490' Started8.5
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics27 matches · 2,211 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)15 (9)1.39 per 90
- Successful dribbles1 / 3
Passing
- Key passes151.54 per 90
- Pass accuracy87%1,517 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions44 · 31
- Duels won133 / 199
- Fouls won312.03 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | J1 LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima | 8 | 0 | 0 | 675 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | J1 LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1,266 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | J1 LeagueSanfrecce Hiroshima | 37 | 1 | 0 | 3,234 | 3 | 1 |
| 2024 | AFC Champions League Two, Group GSanfrecce Hiroshima | 6 | 1 | 0 | 449 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 67 | 2 | 0 | 5,624 | 3 | 1 | |
Clubs
- Sanfrecce HiroshimaCurrent#19
