Gamba OsakaMidfielder
Shuto Abe
- Shirt number
- 13
Midfielder
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2027J1 League
9Apps9 starts
793Minutes
0Goals
1Assists
1Yellow cards
1Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.31
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match75
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 81 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.3L12/09/26 · Gamba Osaka 0 - 2 FC Tokyo · Rating 7.36.8L20/09/26 · Gamba Osaka 0 - 1 Vissel Kobe · Rating 6.86.6L09/10/26 · Kashima Antlers 2 - 0 Gamba Osaka · Rating 6.65.9D17/10/26 · Shimizu S-Pulse 2 - 2 Gamba Osaka · Rating 5.9–W21/10/26 · Avispa Fukuoka 1 - 2 Gamba Osaka6.0D24/10/26 · Gamba Osaka 2 - 2 Kyoto Sanga FC · Rating 6.06.1D28/10/26 · Gamba Osaka 1 - 1 Buriram United · Rating 6.16.0D01/11/26 · FC Machida Zelvia 0 - 0 Gamba Osaka · Rating 6.0–D04/11/26 · Pohang Steelers 3 - 3 Gamba Osaka5.8L08/11/26 · Gamba Osaka 2 - 3 Cerezo Osaka · Rating 5.8
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes32 matches · 2,501 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.51 |
| Key passes | 1.76 |
| Dribbles | 1.73 |
| Pass accuracy | 85% |
| Duels won | 45% |
| Ball wins | 4.53 |
| Fouls won | 2.40 |
Last appearances
- J1 LeagueGamba Osaka2Cerezo Osaka390' Started5.8
- AFC Champions League Elite, West RegionPohang Steelers3Gamba Osaka39' Off the bench
- J1 LeagueFC Machida Zelvia0Gamba Osaka090' Started6.0
- AFC Champions League Elite, West RegionGamba Osaka1Buriram United190' Started6.1
- J1 LeagueGamba Osaka2Kyoto Sanga FC224' Off the bench6.0
- J1 LeagueAvispa Fukuoka1Gamba Osaka290' Started
- J.LeagueShimizu S-Pulse2Gamba Osaka290' Started5.9
- J.LeagueKashima Antlers2Gamba Osaka090' Started6.6
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka0Vissel Kobe1Yellow cards 190' Started6.8
- J.LeagueGamba Osaka0FC Tokyo290' Started7.3
- J.LeagueJEF United Ichihara Chiba2Gamba Osaka090' Started7.5
- J.LeagueV-Varen Nagasaki2Gamba Osaka290' Started7.3
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics32 matches · 2,501 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)19 (9)1.51 per 90
- Successful dribbles8 / 21
Passing
- Key passes231.76 per 90
- Pass accuracy85%1,978 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions65 · 42
- Duels won136 / 299
- Fouls won442.40 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | J1 LeagueGamba Osaka | 9 | 0 | 1 | 793 | 1 | 1 |
| 2026 | J1 LeagueGamba Osaka | 14 | 0 | 1 | 912 | 2 | 0 |
| 2025 | AFC Champions League Two, Group GGamba Osaka | 9 | 2 | 1 | 706 | 3 | 0 |
| J1 LeagueGamba Osaka | 15 | 2 | 1 | 1,254 | 2 | 1 | |
| 2024 | Challenger Pro LeagueDaring Brussels | 28 | 2 | 1 | 2,316 | 6 | 0 |
| Total | 75 | 6 | 5 | 5,981 | 14 | 2 | |
Clubs
- Gamba OsakaCurrent#13
- Daring BrusselsCurrent#8
