Brondby IFGoalkeeper
Patrick Pentz
- Shirt number
- 1
Goalkeeper
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026Superligaen
9Apps9 starts
810Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.34
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 93 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.8W17/08/26 · Brondby IF 3 - 2 SonderjyskE · Rating 6.86.9W24/08/26 · Brondby IF 3 - 1 Silkeborg IF · Rating 6.96.6L30/08/26 · FC Nordsjaelland 3 - 1 Brondby IF · Rating 6.66.0L06/09/26 · Brondby IF 0 - 3 Randers FC · Rating 6.04.7L14/09/26 · FC Midtjylland 4 - 1 Brondby IF · Rating 4.76.0L20/09/26 · Brondby IF 0 - 1 FC Copenhagen · Rating 6.06.7W11/10/26 · Brondby IF 5 - 2 Lyngby BK · Rating 6.7–L18/10/26 · Odense BK 2 - 1 Brondby IF6.7W23/10/26 · Randers FC 1 - 3 Brondby IF · Rating 6.76.7W01/11/26 · Brondby IF 2 - 0 Aarhus GF · Rating 6.7
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Last appearances
- SuperligaenBrondby IF2Aarhus GF090' Started6.7
- SuperligaenRanders FC1Brondby IF390' Started6.7
- SuperligaenOdense BK2Brondby IF190' Started
- SuperligaenBrondby IF5Lyngby BK290' Started6.7
- SuperligaenBrondby IF0FC Copenhagen190' Started6.0
- SuperligaenFC Midtjylland4Brondby IF190' Started4.7
- SuperligaenBrondby IF0Randers FC390' Started6.0
- SuperligaenFC Nordsjaelland3Brondby IF190' Started6.6
- SuperligaenBrondby IF3Silkeborg IF190' Started6.9
- SuperligaenBrondby IF3SonderjyskE290' Started6.8
- SuperligaenAC Horsens0Brondby IF290' Started7.8
- SuperligaenBrondby IF1Viborg FF090' Started7.6
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics26 matches · 2,355 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)0 (0)
Passing
- Key passes0
- Pass accuracy78%802 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions0 · 0
- Duels won12 / 12
- Fouls won60.95 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | SuperligaenBrondby IF | 9 | 0 | 0 | 810 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | SuperligaenBrondby IF | 31 | 0 | 0 | 2,805 | 0 | 1 |
| UEFA Conference LeagueBrondby IF | 6 | 0 | 0 | 540 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Euro ChampionshipAustria | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 0 | 0 |
| SuperligaenBrondby IF | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2,700 | 2 | 1 | |
| UEFA Conference LeagueBrondby IF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 | |
| UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Austria | 4 | 0 | 0 | 360 | 0 | 0 | |
| World Cup - Qualification EuropeAustria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 225 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2022 | UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Austria | 3 | 0 | 0 | 270 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | 93 | 0 | 0 | 8,340 | 2 | 2 | |
Clubs
- Brondby IFCurrent#1
- AustriaCurrent#1
- Havnar BoltfelagCurrent#1
- Vikingur ReykjavikCurrent#1
- Strasbourg AlsaceCurrent#1
