ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/
KI KlaksvikMidfielder

O. Færø

Shirt number
15
Midfielder

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 2026UEFA Champions League · UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1

4Apps4 starts
360Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.28
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00

Numbers from 15 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

6.4L25/03/25 · Montenegro 1 - 0 Faroe Islands · Rating 6.46.5W09/06/25 · Faroe Islands 2 - 1 Gibraltar · Rating 6.55.2L05/09/25 · Faroe Islands 0 - 1 Croatia · Rating 5.26.8W09/10/25 · Faroe Islands 4 - 0 Montenegro · Rating 6.87.3W12/10/25 · Faroe Islands 2 - 1 Czechia · Rating 7.35.1L14/11/25 · Croatia 3 - 1 Faroe Islands · Rating 5.16.1W07/07/26 · KI Klaksvik 2 - 1 FC Atert Bissen · Rating 6.16.4D26/09/26 · Faroe Islands 1 - 1 Kazakhstan · Rating 6.47.2D02/10/26 · Faroe Islands 1 - 1 Slovakia · Rating 7.25.8D06/10/26 · Kazakhstan 2 - 2 Faroe Islands · Rating 5.8

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: FYR Macedonia 6.8, Czechia 6.7, Montenegro 6.4, Gibraltar 6.5, Croatia 5.2, Montenegro 6.8, Czechia 7.3, Croatia 5.1, FC Atert Bissen 6.1, Kazakhstan 6.4, Slovakia 7.2, Kazakhstan 5.8avg 6.3617/11/24 · FYR Macedonia 1 - 0 Faroe Islands · 6.822/03/25 · Czechia 2 - 1 Faroe Islands · 6.725/03/25 · Montenegro 1 - 0 Faroe Islands · 6.409/06/25 · Faroe Islands 2 - 1 Gibraltar · 6.505/09/25 · Faroe Islands 0 - 1 Croatia · 5.209/10/25 · Faroe Islands 4 - 0 Montenegro · 6.812/10/25 · Faroe Islands 2 - 1 Czechia · 7.314/11/25 · Croatia 3 - 1 Faroe Islands · 5.107/07/26 · KI Klaksvik 2 - 1 FC Atert Bissen · 6.126/09/26 · Faroe Islands 1 - 1 Kazakhstan · 6.402/10/26 · Faroe Islands 1 - 1 Slovakia · 7.206/10/26 · Kazakhstan 2 - 2 Faroe Islands · 5.85.87.3

Profile per 90 minutes5 matches · 450 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Key passes 0.67, Pass accuracy 69%, Duels won 56%, Ball wins 2.00, Fouls won 0.80Key passes: 0.67Pass accuracy: 69%Duels won: 56%Ball wins: 2.00Fouls won: 0.80Key passes0.67Pass accuracy69%Duels won56%Ball wins2.00Fouls won0.80
Profile per 90 minutes
Key passes0.67
Pass accuracy69%
Duels won56%
Ball wins2.00
Fouls won0.80
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

  • UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Kazakhstan2Faroe Islands290' Started5.8
  • UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Faroe Islands1Slovakia190' Started7.2
  • UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Faroe Islands1Kazakhstan190' Started6.4
  • UEFA Champions LeagueKI Klaksvik2FC Atert Bissen190' Started6.1
  • World Cup - Qualification EuropeCroatia3Faroe Islands190' Started5.1
  • World Cup - Qualification EuropeFaroe Islands2Czechia190' Started7.3
  • World Cup - Qualification EuropeFaroe Islands4Montenegro090' Started6.8
  • World Cup - Qualification EuropeFaroe Islands0Croatia1Yellow cards 190' Started5.2
  • World Cup - Qualification EuropeFaroe Islands2Gibraltar1Yellow cards 190' Started6.5
  • World Cup - Qualification EuropeMontenegro1Faroe Islands090' Started6.4
  • World Cup - Qualification EuropeCzechia2Faroe Islands190' Started6.7
  • UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1FYR Macedonia1Faroe Islands090' Started6.8

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2018: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2020: Goals 0, Assists 1; 2022: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2024: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2026: Goals 0, Assists 02020 · Assists: 1

Minutes playedLast 15 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 15 matches, Minutes per match 8910/10/24 · Started: 90'13/10/24 · Started: 78'14/11/24 · Started: 90'17/11/24 · Started: 90'22/03/25 · Started: 90'25/03/25 · Started: 90'09/06/25 · Started: 90'05/09/25 · Started: 90'09/10/25 · Started: 90'12/10/25 · Started: 90'14/11/25 · Started: 90'07/07/26 · Started: 90'26/09/26 · Started: 90'02/10/26 · Started: 90'06/10/26 · Started: 90'

Detailed statistics5 matches · 450 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)0 (0)

Passing

  • Key passes20.67 per 90
  • Pass accuracy69%126 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions5 · 3
  • Duels won18 / 32
  • Fouls won40.80 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026UEFA Champions LeagueKI Klaksvik1009000
UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Faroe Islands30027000
2024UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Faroe Islands40034800
World Cup - Qualification EuropeFaroe Islands70063020
2022UEFA Nations League, League A, Gr. 1Faroe Islands30024720
2020Euro ChampionshipFaroe Islands50145000
World Cup - Qualification EuropeFaroe Islands80062310
2018World Cup - Qualification EuropeFaroe Islands40028700
Total35012,94550

Clubs

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help