Club BruggeDefender
Joel Ordóñez
- Shirt number
- 4
Defender
Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football
Season 2026World Cup
3Apps3 starts
225Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
0Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.85
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match80
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 91 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
7.0W22/04/26 · Club Brugge 6 - 1 KV Mechelen · Rating 7.06.9W26/04/26 · KAA Gent 0 - 2 Club Brugge · Rating 6.96.7W03/05/26 · RSC Anderlecht 1 - 3 Club Brugge · Rating 6.77.2W09/05/26 · Club Brugge 2 - 0 Sint Truidense VV · Rating 7.27.7W17/05/26 · Club Brugge 5 - 0 Royale Union Saint-Gilloise · Rating 7.77.0D21/05/26 · KV Mechelen 2 - 2 Club Brugge · Rating 7.06.7W24/05/26 · Club Brugge 5 - 0 KAA Gent · Rating 6.76.4L15/06/26 · Ivory Coast 1 - 0 Ecuador · Rating 6.47.1W25/06/26 · Ecuador 2 - 1 Germany · Rating 7.15.8L01/07/26 · Mexico 2 - 0 Ecuador · Rating 5.8
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Profile per 90 minutes33 matches · 2,802 min
| Profile per 90 minutes | |
|---|---|
| Shots | 1.22 |
| Key passes | 1.14 |
| Pass accuracy | 91% |
| Duels won | 57% |
| Ball wins | 2.93 |
| Fouls won | 1.40 |
Last appearances
- World CupMexico2Ecuador045' Started5.8
- World CupEcuador2Germany190' Started7.1
- World CupIvory Coast1Ecuador090' Started6.4
- Pro LeagueClub Brugge5KAA Gent045' Started6.7
- Pro LeagueKV Mechelen2Club Brugge290' Started7.0
- Pro LeagueClub Brugge5Royale Union Saint-Gilloise090' Started7.7
- Pro LeagueClub Brugge2Sint Truidense VV081' Started7.2
- Pro LeagueRSC Anderlecht1Club Brugge390' Started6.7
- Pro LeagueKAA Gent0Club Brugge290' Started6.9
- Pro LeagueClub Brugge6KV Mechelen190' Started7.0
- Pro LeagueRoyale Union Saint-Gilloise2Club Brugge1Yellow cards 190' Started5.9
- Pro LeagueSint Truidense VV1Club Brugge290' Started7.1
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics33 matches · 2,802 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)11 (4)1.22 per 90
- Successful dribbles3 / 4
Passing
- Key passes81.14 per 90
- Pass accuracy91%2,038 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions46 · 29
- Duels won143 / 253
- Fouls won161.40 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | World CupEcuador | 3 | 0 | 0 | 225 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | Pro LeagueClub Brugge | 33 | 3 | 0 | 2,668 | 4 | 2 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueClub Brugge | 10 | 1 | 0 | 872 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | Pro LeagueClub Brugge | 33 | 1 | 1 | 2,605 | 5 | 0 |
| UEFA Champions LeagueClub Brugge | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1,048 | 1 | 0 | |
| Total | 91 | 5 | 1 | 7,418 | 11 | 2 | |
Clubs
- Club BruggeCurrent#4
- EcuadorCurrent#4
