ScoreMondoLive Scores
Search teams, leagues, matches/

Gianfranco Facchineri

Shirt number
23
Defender

Photo: API-Football · Sources: API-Football

Season 2026Premier Division

30Apps30 starts
2,655Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
6Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.41
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00

Numbers from 58 matches in our archive.

FormRating and result of the last 10 matches

6.5D02/08/26 · Bohemians FC Dublin 1 - 1 Galway United FC · Rating 6.56.7D07/08/26 · Galway United FC 0 - 0 Drogheda United · Rating 6.76.3W21/08/26 · Dundalk FC 1 - 2 Galway United FC · Rating 6.35.3L11/09/26 · Galway United FC 2 - 3 Bohemians FC Dublin · Rating 5.36.2W14/09/26 · Sligo Rovers 1 - 3 Galway United FC · Rating 6.27.2L18/09/26 · Derry City 1 - 0 Galway United FC · Rating 7.26.6D25/09/26 · Galway United FC 1 - 1 Shelbourne FC · Rating 6.67.5W16/10/26 · Galway United FC 2 - 0 Shamrock Rovers · Rating 7.55.2L19/10/26 · Waterford FC 3 - 2 Galway United FC · Rating 5.26.6D23/10/26 · Galway United FC 0 - 0 St. Patrick's Athletic · Rating 6.6

Rating trendLast 12 rated matches

Rating trend: Sligo Rovers 7.6, Waterford FC 6.0, Bohemians FC Dublin 6.5, Drogheda United 6.7, Dundalk FC 6.3, Bohemians FC Dublin 5.3, Sligo Rovers 6.2, Derry City 7.2, Shelbourne FC 6.6, Shamrock Rovers 7.5, Waterford FC 5.2, St. Patrick's Athletic 6.6avg 6.4811/07/26 · Galway United FC 3 - 2 Sligo Rovers · 7.625/07/26 · Galway United FC 0 - 0 Waterford FC · 6.002/08/26 · Bohemians FC Dublin 1 - 1 Galway United FC · 6.507/08/26 · Galway United FC 0 - 0 Drogheda United · 6.721/08/26 · Dundalk FC 1 - 2 Galway United FC · 6.311/09/26 · Galway United FC 2 - 3 Bohemians FC Dublin · 5.314/09/26 · Sligo Rovers 1 - 3 Galway United FC · 6.218/09/26 · Derry City 1 - 0 Galway United FC · 7.225/09/26 · Galway United FC 1 - 1 Shelbourne FC · 6.616/10/26 · Galway United FC 2 - 0 Shamrock Rovers · 7.519/10/26 · Waterford FC 3 - 2 Galway United FC · 5.223/10/26 · Galway United FC 0 - 0 St. Patrick's Athletic · 6.66.67.6

Profile per 90 minutes29 matches · 2,565 min

Profile per 90 minutes: Shots 0.80, Key passes 0.95, Dribbles 0.78, Pass accuracy 62%, Duels won 52%, Ball wins 3.87, Fouls won 1.10Shots: 0.80Key passes: 0.95Dribbles: 0.78Pass accuracy: 62%Duels won: 52%Ball wins: 3.87Fouls won: 1.10Shots0.80Key passes0.95Dribbles0.78Pass accuracy62%Duels won52%Ball wins3.87Fouls won1.10
Profile per 90 minutes
Shots0.80
Key passes0.95
Dribbles0.78
Pass accuracy62%
Duels won52%
Ball wins3.87
Fouls won1.10
Each axis runs to a strong value for his position; the numbers are his own per 90 minutes.

Last appearances

Goals and assists per season

  • Goals
  • Assists
Goals and assists per season: 2024: Goals 1, Assists 0; 2025: Goals 0, Assists 0; 2026: Goals 0, Assists 02024 · Goals: 1

Minutes playedLast 20 matches

  • Started
  • Off the bench
Minutes played: Last 20 matches, Minutes per match 8817/04/26 · Started: 90'24/04/26 · Started: 90'01/05/26 · Started: 90'04/05/26 · Started: 68'29/05/26 · Started: 90'12/06/26 · Started: 90'26/06/26 · Started: 90'03/07/26 · Started: 90'11/07/26 · Started: 67'25/07/26 · Started: 90'02/08/26 · Started: 90'07/08/26 · Started: 90'21/08/26 · Started: 90'11/09/26 · Started: 90'14/09/26 · Started: 90'18/09/26 · Started: 90'25/09/26 · Started: 90'16/10/26 · Started: 90'19/10/26 · Started: 90'23/10/26 · Started: 90'

Detailed statistics29 matches · 2,565 min

Attack

  • Shots (on target)8 (1)0.80 per 90
  • Successful dribbles7 / 17

Passing

  • Key passes140.95 per 90
  • Pass accuracy62%725 passes

Defence and duels

  • Tackles · interceptions45 · 47
  • Duels won153 / 292
  • Fouls won161.10 per 90

Career statistics

SeasonCompetition · TeamAppsGoalsAssistsMinutesYellow cardsRed cards
2026Premier DivisionGalway United FC30002,65560
2025Canadian Premier LeagueValour20018020
2024Canadian Premier LeagueValour26101,88670
Total58104,721150

Clubs

Settings
Theme
Row density
Goal sound
Data saver
No team crests or animations; live scores keep updating.

Your settings and favourites are saved on this device only. Animations follow your device setting. Keyboard: j / k move, / search, f favourite, p pin, ? help