Doncaster RoversGoalkeeper
Tommy Simkin
- Shirt number
- 1
Goalkeeper
Season 2026League One
10Apps10 starts
900Minutes
0Goals
0Assists
1Yellow cards
0Red cards
Last 10 matches
Average rating6.73
Goals + assists0
Minutes per match90
Goals + assists per 90 min0.00
Numbers from 88 matches in our archive.
FormRating and result of the last 10 matches
6.2D01/09/26 · Doncaster Rovers 1 - 1 Notts County · Rating 6.26.7L05/09/26 · Doncaster Rovers 2 - 3 Plymouth Argyle · Rating 6.76.3L12/09/26 · AFC Wimbledon 1 - 0 Doncaster Rovers · Rating 6.36.6W19/09/26 · Peterborough United 0 - 2 Doncaster Rovers · Rating 6.67.5W10/10/26 · Doncaster Rovers 1 - 0 Burton Albion · Rating 7.56.7L17/10/26 · Leicester City 2 - 1 Doncaster Rovers · Rating 6.7–L20/10/26 · Doncaster Rovers 0 - 2 Stockport County6.7W24/10/26 · Doncaster Rovers 2 - 0 Sheffield Wednesday · Rating 6.76.3L27/10/26 · Luton Town 3 - 1 Doncaster Rovers · Rating 6.37.6L31/10/26 · Milton Keynes Dons 6 - 1 Doncaster Rovers · Rating 7.6
Rating trendLast 12 rated matches
Last appearances
- League OneMilton Keynes Dons6Doncaster Rovers190' Started7.6
- League OneLuton Town3Doncaster Rovers190' Started6.3
- League OneDoncaster Rovers2Sheffield Wednesday090' Started6.7
- League OneDoncaster Rovers0Stockport County290' Started
- League OneLeicester City2Doncaster Rovers190' Started6.7
- League OneDoncaster Rovers1Burton Albion090' Started7.5
- League OnePeterborough United0Doncaster Rovers290' Started6.6
- League OneAFC Wimbledon1Doncaster Rovers0Yellow cards 190' Started6.3
- League OneDoncaster Rovers2Plymouth Argyle390' Started6.7
- League OneDoncaster Rovers1Notts County190' Started6.2
- League OneStevenage2Doncaster Rovers290' Started6.3
- League OneDoncaster Rovers0Barnsley090' Started6.4
Goals and assists per season
- Goals
- Assists
Minutes playedLast 20 matches
- Started
- Off the bench
Detailed statistics31 matches · 2,790 min
Attack
- Shots (on target)0 (0)0.00 per 90
Passing
- Key passes00.00 per 90
- Pass accuracy55%1,152 passes
Defence and duels
- Tackles · interceptions0 · 0
- Duels won20 / 21
- Fouls won80.89 per 90
Career statistics
| Season | Competition · Team | Apps | Goals | Assists | Minutes | Yellow cards | Red cards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | League OneDoncaster Rovers | 10 | 0 | 0 | 900 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 | EFL TrophyLeyton Orient | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 |
| English League ChampionshipStoke City | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1,350 | 2 | 0 | |
| FA CupStoke City | 2 | 0 | 0 | 180 | 0 | 0 | |
| League OneLeyton Orient | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1,170 | 1 | 0 | |
| 2024 | League TwoWalsall | 43 | 0 | 0 | 3,870 | 3 | 0 |
| Total | 85 | 0 | 0 | 7,650 | 7 | 0 | |
Clubs
- Doncaster RoversCurrent#1
- WalsallCurrent#1
- Leyton OrientCurrent#1
- Stoke CityCurrent#25